Home » Members » New Members » 2010 Initiates

2010 Initiates

Zeta (Denison University)

Laura Babey, Erica DiMercurio, Jaclyn

Friend, Karyn Greene, Melissa Henry,

Becky McNeill, Erin Nass, Alex Stevens,

Kate Westenberger (10-12-09)

Mu (University of Cincinnati)

Margaret Bissler, Brittany Steele, Elizabeth

Thoman (10-27-10)

Omega (College of William and Mary)

Amanda E. Chan, Courtney E. Greer,

Anthony J. Maslanka, Anne L. Morin,

William C. Pelak (2-17-10)

Alpha Delta (Agnes Scott College)

Claire Brummeler, Kirsten Frye, Jaynie

Gaskin, Christiane Jones, Kaitlyn

McCune, Jennifer Noe, Kate Schuhlein,

Anahita Sotoohi (10-29-10)

Alpha Sigma (Emory University)

Karen Dahl, Eb Joseph Daniels, Selin E.

Nugent, Amy Caroline Sobol, Christopher

Wang, Shirley Yang (10-19-10)

Alpha Omega (Louisiana State

University)

Cody Bergeron, Ian Cruise, Matthew

Darce, Amy Duplessis, Lindsay

Elliottsmith, John Green, James Hamilton,

Rachel Hungerford, Elizabeth Limbaugh,

Dexter Matrana, Allyson Presswood,

Steven Ramirez, Joshua Rutledge,

Madeline Sassic, Ann Waite, Allison

Whitney, Lori Wilson (4-22-10)

Beta Nu (University of Mary

Washington)

Chris Moore (11-19-10)

Beta Psi (Rhodes College)

Andrew S. Howie, Courtney M. Mallin

(10-3-10)

Gamma Nu (Montclair State University)

Lauren Nicole Blekicki, Elizabeth Jean

Ciccarella, Helen Dabetic (11-4-10)

Gamma Upsilon (Austin College)

Adani Sanchez (4-22-10)

Delta Tau (University of Delaware)

Elizabeth Aresti, Alexandra Armusewicz,

Jessica Chopyk, Will Drewen, Kemper

Elliott, Sarah Finkel, Tiara Goode, Lindsay

Jacob, Allison Kane, Jeff Liu, Mary Lynam,

Chelsea Schmidt, Rebecca Soja, Kendrick

Sullivan, Kaitlyn Thorp, Anne-Elyse

Wachur, Morgan Winsor (11-17-10)

Epsilon Iota (University of Florida)

Melissa Cook, Krista Dukes, Vicki

Kaikaka, Al Kummer, Kathryn Pyles,

Stephen Pyles, Alexandra Sandgren, Claire

Sullivan, Samantha Zinnes (9-29-10)

Epsilon Nu (Creighton University)

Daniel Lydiatt (4-8-08)

Zeta Beta Chapter (Temple University)

Eamonn Connor, Ashley Gander, Ashley

Gilbert, Katie Gussman, Brandon Glackin,

Anthony Parenti, and Kayleigh Trumbore

Zeta Sigma (University of Minnesota)

Claudia Hochstein, Kellye Kosanda,

Amelia Mickman, Annamarie Nelson,

Jacob Paulsen, Joshua Semrow, William

Curtis Szabo, Jessica Tam, Cha Xiong,

James Vieregge, Nicholas Zuiker;

Honorary: Nita Krevans (4-28-10)

Zeta Tau (University of Pittsburgh)

Lorraine Keeler, Kelvin Yang

Eta Mu (University of California, Davis)

Amy Balmain, Ashley Bargenquast, Alex

Easter, Sarah Escorcia, Natalie Ho, Quincy

Kayton, Alyssa Knobeloch, Ashley Leslie,

Deepti Menon, Jack Mills, Jennifer Moore,

Diana Munoz, Michelle Osuga, Angelica

Perez, Julie Quatrocchi, Alyssa van Erp,

Celsiana Warwick, Erin Wilson (6-2-10)

Theta Gamma (Roger Williams

University)

Kristin Accomando, Caroline Chinkel,

Brooke Kourafas, Ashley Lago, Michaela

Whalen (5-10-10)

Theta Iota (Illinois Wesleyan

University)

Claire Jolicoeur (4-7-10)

Theta Lambda (Hamilton College)

Evan Joel Kaplan, Kirsten Elling Swartz

(10-4-10)

Theta Pi (Kenyon College)

Ian Stewart-Bates, Marta Stewart-Bates,

Aislinn Toohey, Julie Weiner (10-5-10)

Theta Tau (Richard Stockton College)

Mico Heriegel (9-30-10)

Zeta Gamma (San Diego State

University)

Samantha Jo T. Alfonso, Stacia Nicole

Arnold, Brandon Braun, Kathryne Elaine

Fisher, Nicholas M. Stadille, Emily Upson

(11-5-10)

Share This Post

You must be logged in to post a comment Login