Home » Laurea » Third Annual College Greek Exam (2011) Medal and Ribbon Winners

Third Annual College Greek Exam (2011) Medal and Ribbon Winners

Baylor University
Ribbon winners:
Rachel Butcher
Travis Engel
Rebecca Phillips
Dale Price
Brigham Young University
Medal winners:
Joshua Claunch
Ryan Grow
Gertrude Sumsion
Thomas Wasden
A Hunter Wright
Ribbon winners:
Jordan Mulder
Philip Abbott
Brown University
Medal winners:
Kelly Lougheed
John Rosenberg
Ribbon winners:
Nathan Mastropaolo
Emily Perry
Taylor Schwartz
Talia Wong
Shirou Wu
The College of William
and Mary
Medal winners:
Eric Gasperoni
Elizabeth Gohn
Rachel Greenfield
Charles Hinkley
Rachel McGuire
John Mulhall
Marc Richardson
Ribbon winners:
Amanda Chan
Wilson Fong
Courtney Greer
James Joseph
Jessica Stayton
Columbia University
Medal winners:
Connor Adams
David Smith
Ribbon winner:
Kazim Panjwani
Gustavus Adolphus College
Ribbon winner:
Sarah Graver
Kenyon College
Medal winners:
Kiera Buschnig
Ann Colomer
David Williams
Ribbon winners:
Stephane Goldkopf
Charlotte Graham
Louisiana State University
Medal winner:
Arit Oyekan
Ribbon winners:
James Arceneaux
Charles Lambdin
Hayden Schulingkamp
Macalester College
Medal winner:
Alexander Zozulin
Ribbon winner:
Lindsay Morehouse
Montclair State University
Ribbon winner:
Lauren Blekicki
Ohio University
Medal winner:
Amrit Saini
Ribbon winner:
Jenna Kausner
Randolph College
Medal winner:
Leah Campbell
Ribbon winner:
Ashley Marshall
Roger Williams University
Ribbon winner:
Nicholas Tomeo
Samford University
Ribbon winners:
Mary Jorgensen
Steven Thomas
Temple University
Medal winner:
Sean Daly
Ribbon winners:
Eamonn Connor
Samantha Davidson
Ashley Gilbert
Hans Rauch
The Florida State University
Ribbon winners:
Aaron Brown
Bethany Chasteen
Alexandra Juras
Elizabeth Margedant
The University of Arizona
Ribbon winners:
Allison Atkins
Matthew Hufford
Monica Lent
Alex Livak
Evelyn Rick
Robin Vickery
Tufts University
Medal winner:
Olivia Hayden
University of California
Davis
Medal winner:
Taylor L. Burt
Ribbon winners:
Nathan Hill
Thomas MacMillan
University of Georgia
Medal winners:
Ashley Aycox
Aaron Ivey
Ribbon winners:
Anna Conti
Harrison Haddon
Callie Kreutzer
Jase Maddox
Lee Markey
Andrew McClintock
Samuel Perren
Dylan Rush
Jess Wamsley
University of Louisville
Ribbon winners:
Everett Rush
Meghan Waters
University of South Dakota
Ribbon winner:
Andrew Leitheiser
University of Texas at Austin
Medal winners:
Patrick Grayson
Alfred Vickers
Ribbon winners:
Lindsey Cook
Grace Anne Jamail
Sarah Luckey
Krystan Pomeroy
Virginia Tech
Ribbon winners:
Austin Brodin
Jarrid Dulaney
Paul Williams
Wake Forest University
Medal winners:
Rebecca Bruehlman
Rachel Cumbest
Michael Hunter
David Mulder
Ribbon winners:
Samuel Murray
Taylor Parsons
Xavier University
Medal winner:
John Appeldorn
Ribbon winner:
Corey Sadosky
Other participating schools:
University of Arkansas
Carroll College
University of Illinois
Iowa State University
University of Mary Washington
Monmouth College

Share This Post

You must be logged in to post a comment Login