Third Annual College Greek Exam (2011) Medal and Ribbon Winners

Home » Laurea » Third Annual College Greek Exam (2011) Medal and Ribbon Winners

By lkoelle on January 4, 2012. No Comments

Baylor University
Ribbon winners:
Rachel Butcher
Travis Engel
Rebecca Phillips
Dale Price
Brigham Young University
Medal winners:
Joshua Claunch
Ryan Grow
Gertrude Sumsion
Thomas Wasden
A Hunter Wright
Ribbon winners:
Jordan Mulder
Philip Abbott
Brown University
Medal winners:
Kelly Lougheed
John Rosenberg
Ribbon winners:
Nathan Mastropaolo
Emily Perry
Taylor Schwartz
Talia Wong
Shirou Wu
The College of William
and Mary
Medal winners:
Eric Gasperoni
Elizabeth Gohn
Rachel Greenfield
Charles Hinkley
Rachel McGuire
John Mulhall
Marc Richardson
Ribbon winners:
Amanda Chan
Wilson Fong
Courtney Greer
James Joseph
Jessica Stayton
Columbia University
Medal winners:
Connor Adams
David Smith
Ribbon winner:
Kazim Panjwani
Gustavus Adolphus College
Ribbon winner:
Sarah Graver
Kenyon College
Medal winners:
Kiera Buschnig
Ann Colomer
David Williams
Ribbon winners:
Stephane Goldkopf
Charlotte Graham
Louisiana State University
Medal winner:
Arit Oyekan
Ribbon winners:
James Arceneaux
Charles Lambdin
Hayden Schulingkamp
Macalester College
Medal winner:
Alexander Zozulin
Ribbon winner:
Lindsay Morehouse
Montclair State University
Ribbon winner:
Lauren Blekicki
Ohio University
Medal winner:
Amrit Saini
Ribbon winner:
Jenna Kausner
Randolph College
Medal winner:
Leah Campbell
Ribbon winner:
Ashley Marshall
Roger Williams University
Ribbon winner:
Nicholas Tomeo
Samford University
Ribbon winners:
Mary Jorgensen
Steven Thomas
Temple University
Medal winner:
Sean Daly
Ribbon winners:
Eamonn Connor
Samantha Davidson
Ashley Gilbert
Hans Rauch
The Florida State University
Ribbon winners:
Aaron Brown
Bethany Chasteen
Alexandra Juras
Elizabeth Margedant
The University of Arizona
Ribbon winners:
Allison Atkins
Matthew Hufford
Monica Lent
Alex Livak
Evelyn Rick
Robin Vickery
Tufts University
Medal winner:
Olivia Hayden
University of California
Davis
Medal winner:
Taylor L. Burt
Ribbon winners:
Nathan Hill
Thomas MacMillan
University of Georgia
Medal winners:
Ashley Aycox
Aaron Ivey
Ribbon winners:
Anna Conti
Harrison Haddon
Callie Kreutzer
Jase Maddox
Lee Markey
Andrew McClintock
Samuel Perren
Dylan Rush
Jess Wamsley
University of Louisville
Ribbon winners:
Everett Rush
Meghan Waters
University of South Dakota
Ribbon winner:
Andrew Leitheiser
University of Texas at Austin
Medal winners:
Patrick Grayson
Alfred Vickers
Ribbon winners:
Lindsey Cook
Grace Anne Jamail
Sarah Luckey
Krystan Pomeroy
Virginia Tech
Ribbon winners:
Austin Brodin
Jarrid Dulaney
Paul Williams
Wake Forest University
Medal winners:
Rebecca Bruehlman
Rachel Cumbest
Michael Hunter
David Mulder
Ribbon winners:
Samuel Murray
Taylor Parsons
Xavier University
Medal winner:
John Appeldorn
Ribbon winner:
Corey Sadosky
Other participating schools:
University of Arkansas
Carroll College
University of Illinois
Iowa State University
University of Mary Washington
Monmouth College

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.